ODM How Much Is Velashape Treatment Suppliers & Factories

A Comprehensive Industry White Paper & Executive Procurement Blueprint for Global Medical Aesthetic Distributors, Clinics, and OEM/ODM Manufacturing Partnerships

Global Body Contouring & Velashape Market Economics

Analyzing global demand, capital deployment, and clinical treatment pricing dynamics for non-invasive fat reduction and body circumferential shaping.

$150 - $350
Avg. Treatment Cost / Session
$1.2B+
Global Market Valuation
14.8%
Annual CAGR Growth
6,000 m²
UNT Production Base
The non-invasive body shaping market has experienced exponential expansion over the past decade. Driven by evolving consumer preferences for non-surgical cosmetic interventions, technologies leveraging synergistic multi-modal energetic platforms—such as combined Infrared Light (IR), Bi-Polar Radiofrequency (RF), Mechanical Vacuum Suction, and Pulsed Massage Rollers (commonly referred to under the technological umbrella of Velashape systems)—have become central offerings in medical spas, dermatology clinics, and aesthetic surgery centers worldwide.
Understanding "How Much Is Velashape Treatment" requires dissecting both the clinical end-user fee structure and the OEM/ODM manufacturing procurement cost. For clinic operators, single-session clinical fees typically range between $150 and $350 USD per targeted area (such as thighs, abdomen, flanks, or buttocks), with complete recommended treatment protocols spanning 4 to 8 sessions costing patient end-users between $1,200 and $2,800 USD. However, from a B2B procurement perspective, sourcing original equipment or customized Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) devices directly from top-tier Chinese manufacturing suppliers radically alters the clinic or distributor capital expenditure (CAPEX) equation.

Information Gain Insight: B2B Cost Drivers & Margin Maximization

Traditional legacy branded platforms often carry heavy brand markups, pushing hardware procurement costs upwards of $60,000 to $90,000 USD, along with restrictive consumable click-card fees. By entering direct OEM/ODM partnerships with certified high-tech factories like Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd, medical enterprises can procure equivalent multi-modal technology platforms at a fraction of the cost ($3,500 – $8,500 USD per unit), achieving full CAPEX amortization within 30 to 60 days of clinical deployment.

Comprehensive Cost Analysis & B2B Procurement Matrix

Dissecting global consumer treatment prices versus direct manufacturer procurement options.

To evaluate the financial viability of integrating Velashape-class body slimming and contouring machinery into your distribution line or clinical aesthetic practice, review the comprehensive matrix below comparing retail session pricing against wholesale ODM factory supply parameters.
Parameter / Market Region North America & Western Europe Asia-Pacific & Middle East Direct Factory ODM/OEM (UNT Tech)
Single Session Cost (Retail Patient) $200 – $400 USD $100 – $250 USD N/A (Manufacturing Tier)
Full Protocol Cost (4-6 Sessions) $1,200 – $2,400 USD $600 – $1,500 USD N/A (Manufacturing Tier)
Legacy Unit Hardware CAPEX $55,000 – $85,000 USD $40,000 – $65,000 USD N/A
UNT Direct OEM/ODM Unit Cost Direct Import Available Direct Import Available $3,200 – $7,500 USD (Scalable)
Consumable / Per-Use Fees $25 – $50 Per Click / Tip $15 – $35 Per Click / Tip $0 (Open System, Zero Lock-out)
ROI Break-Even Period 6 to 12 Months 5 to 9 Months Under 30 Days
By removing third-party brand premiums and proprietary software locks, ODM manufacturing solutions empower regional aesthetic brands and salon chains to offer highly competitive end-user pricing ($99 – $149 per session) while preserving gross operational profit margins exceeding 85%.

Technological Roadmap: Multi-Modal Synergistic Engineering

How advanced energy synchronization maximizes thermal cellular disruption and collagen remodeling.

Bi-Polar Radiofrequency (RF)

Delivers targeted thermal energy into deep dermal and subcutaneous layers (up to 15mm depth), destabilizing adipocyte cell membranes and stimulating immediate neocollagenesis for skin tightening.

Infrared Light (850nm IR)

Pre-heats tissue up to 5mm depth, lowering skin impedance and facilitating deeper, more uniform RF current conduction while accelerating tissue oxygenation and microvascular circulation.

Pulsed Vacuum & Rollers

Mechanically manipulates skin tissue to stretch fibrous septulae, smoothing out cellulite dimples, encouraging lymphatic drainage of metabolized lipids, and optimizing energy focus.

Proprietary R&D Breakthrough: Android-Powered "SmartDepi" Control Architecture

First pioneered by Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd in 2020, our intelligent Android OS integration allows for real-time tissue impedance sensing, automated parameter adjustment, remote diagnostics, and cloud-connected customer database management across all custom-built ODM body contouring machinery.

Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd: Enterprise Profile & Capabilities

A Beacon of Innovation in the Medical and Aesthetic Equipment Industry

In the dynamic and ever-evolving landscape of the global medical and aesthetic equipment industry, Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd has emerged as a trailblazer, setting new standards for innovation, quality, and customer service. As a certified high-tech enterprise, our unwavering commitment to excellence is reflected in every aspect of our operations, from research and development to precision manufacturing, sales, and after-sales support.
UNT Technology Production Line

Scalable Production: Ensuring Quality and Quantity

Complementing our strong R&D capabilities is our large-scale production facility. Spanning an impressive 6,000 square meters in the heart of Beijing, China, our comprehensive complex houses a state-of-the-art production line, including an ISO Class 7 cleanroom (100 square meters) to prevent optical and electronic contamination.

Our production team consists of over 130 experienced professionals well-versed in advanced manufacturing techniques. Utilizing lean manufacturing principles, we optimize production processes, eliminate waste, and maintain seamless scalability ranging from 50-unit prototype batches to 50,000+ units annually.

Our Corporate Development Journey

2015

UNT was registered and established in Beijing and HK, China, establishing core optoelectronic research divisions.

2016

Successfully developed IPL therapy devices independently with high-power pulse generators.

2017

Developed diode laser hair removal operational handle with touch screen control, named "Alpha".

2018

Expanded portfolio into advanced medical aesthetic laser platforms including Nd:YAG and body sculpting systems.

2020

Pioneered "SmartDepi", the world's first Android operational system applied to professional aesthetic hardware.

2021

Expanded headquarter office & factory space to 6,000 square meters, growing staff to 130 dedicated personnel.

2022

Achieved 4 major FDA 510(k) clearances including Diode Lasers, Museshape (EMS), Nd:YAG, and Cryo Freezing Slimming.

2023+

Obtained ISO 13485 (MDR) and MDSAP certifications. Established "APEX" European Service Center & Netherlands Customer Hub.

Rigorous Quality Control & Global Certifications

Ensuring absolute compliance, electrical safety, and clinical efficacy for worldwide market entry.

Quality control is a top priority at Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd. Every device undergoes multi-layered inspection routines at various stages of production. From raw material incoming inspection to electrical insulation testing, optical output calibration, and 72-hour continuous burn-in tests, we ensure our global partners receive safe, reliable, and durable machinery.

ISO 13485:2016 & MDSAP

Certified Quality Management Systems tailored specifically for medical device manufacturing, guaranteeing full auditability and trace-level component tracking via unique serial numbers (SN).

FDA 510(k) Clearance

Multiple product series have secured US FDA 510(k) approvals, allowing seamless import, commercial sales, and operational deployment across North American medical clinics.

CE (MDR) & TGA Compliance

Designed from the ground up to comply with European Medical Device Regulation (MDR CE) standards and Australian TGA standards, ensuring rapid local certification conversion.

End-to-End OEM/ODM Services & Express Global Support

Tailored manufacturing, custom software branding, and localized European technical support.

Custom ODM Manufacturing

  • Full-cycle development: Industrial design, internal chassis engineering, optical and RF module integration.
  • Customizable exterior color schemes, casing materials, handpiece ergonomic variations, and company branding/logo laser engraving.
  • Tailor-made Android UI/UX software customization, multilingual interfaces, and localized treatment protocol presets.

Logistics & Local Support Services

  • Fast Express Delivery: 3–5 Business Days air shipping via DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS, or EMS with door-to-door tracking.
  • APEX European Service Hub: Located in the Netherlands for direct machine experiences, local technical training, and on-site repair services across Europe.
  • Warranty Assurance: 2-year full warranty and lifetime maintenance support with 24/7 technical helpdesk access.
DHL FedEx Express Shipping

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Addressing B2B purchasing queries, technical specifications, and clinical ROI questions.

Q1: How much does a Velashape treatment cost for clinical end-users vs. OEM equipment procurement?
For patients at a medical spa or clinic, single Velashape treatments typically cost between $150 and $350 USD per targeted anatomical zone, with full multi-session packages averaging $1,200 to $2,800 USD. For B2B buyers, purchasing directly from an ODM manufacturer like Beijing UNT Technology allows you to procure advanced, multi-modal body shaping machinery between $3,200 and $7,500 USD per unit without recurring consumable or click fees.
Q2: Why choose direct factory ODM suppliers over brand-name distributors?
Direct factory procurement eliminates distributor margins (which often inflate costs by 400–600%), provides full customization over software, logo, and machine aesthetics, ensures direct access to factory spare parts, and delivers significantly faster ROI for medical practices and regional distributors.
Q3: How many Velashape treatment sessions are required to achieve visible clinical results?
Most clinical studies and patient protocols recommend 4 to 8 sessions spaced one week apart. Visible smoothing of skin texture and circumference reduction in the abdomen or thighs can often be observed as early as the 2nd or 3rd treatment session.
Q4: Are UNT body contouring machines certified for medical use in international markets?
Yes. Beijing UNT Technology operates under strict ISO 13485:2016 and MDSAP quality management standards. Our product portfolio holds multiple US FDA 510(k) clearances, CE (MDR) certifications, and TGA approvals, allowing compliant commercial entry worldwide.
Q5: What after-sales and warranty support does UNT provide for international buyers?
We provide a comprehensive 2-year warranty and lifetime maintenance support. Our after-sales technical team is available 24/7 for remote diagnostic assistance. Furthermore, our European APEX Customer Service Center in the Netherlands offers local machine testing, training, and door-to-door maintenance across Europe.
Q6: Can UNT customize the machine software and housing to fit our clinic or distribution brand?
Absolutely. We specialize in end-to-end OEM/ODM services. We can customize machine casing colors, mechanical dimensions, handpiece designs, screen sizes, brand software startup logos, and multi-language UI interfaces according to your exact specifications.