OEM Hair Removal Laser Manufacturers & Factories

Global Authority in Medical-Grade Optoelectronic Aesthetic Systems, Industrial Engineering & OEM/ODM Manufacturing Excellence

Global Hair Removal Laser Industry & Market Landscape

Strategic intelligence on market growth, shifts toward solid-state and diode optical technologies, and supply chain dynamics for B2B distributors and medical aesthetic chains.

Market Growth Trajectory

The global medical laser hair removal market is experiencing exponential growth, projected to expand at a CAGR of 15.4% through 2030. Driven by high demand for non-invasive aesthetic treatments, professional dermatological centers and medspas are upgrading to multi-wavelength systems (755nm, 808nm, 1064nm) to cater to diverse patient demographics across North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific.

Technology Shift: Diode vs. Traditional IPL

Industrial manufacturing trends show a decisive migration from Intense Pulsed Light (IPL) to high-power Diode and Long Pulse Nd:YAG lasers. Diode systems offer targeted selective photothermolysis, higher pulse repetition rates (up to 10Hz-20Hz), longer operational lifespans (exceeding 100 million shots), and minimal thermal damage to surrounding tissue.

Supply Chain & OEM Sourcing

Global brand owners and medical suppliers are increasingly consolidating OEM sourcing with certified Chinese manufacturers. Advanced factories in Beijing integrate German-imported micro-channel laser bars, JapaneseTEC cooling assemblies, and modular power supply electronics to deliver high reliability at competitive cost structures.

Optical Engineering & Wavelength Physics

Understanding the biophysical mechanisms of selective photothermolysis across Fitzpatrick skin types I through VI.

Laser Wavelength Absorption Peak Penetration Depth Optimal Fitzpatrick Skin Type Primary Clinical Application
755nm Alexandrite High Melanin Absorption Superficial Dermis (2.0 - 2.5 mm) Types I - III (Fair Skin) Fine, thin hair; residue hair removal sessions
808nm Gold Standard Diode Balanced Melanin / Depth Ratio Mid-to-Deep Dermis (3.0 - 4.0 mm) Types I - V (Universal) Standard coarse hair removal; high-speed in-motion therapy
1064nm Nd:YAG / Diode Low Melanin / High Water & Hemoglobin Deep Dermis / Subcutaneous (4.0 - 5.0 mm) Types IV - VI (Dark / Tanned Skin) Deeply rooted hair follicles; safe treatment for dark skin tones
Triple / Quad Wavelength (Combination) Multi-spectrum Simultaneous Target Multi-layer Dermal Coverage Types I - VI (All inclusive) Full-spectrum clinical treatments in a single handpiece pass

Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd.

A Beacon of Innovation in the Medical and Aesthetic Equipment Industry

In the dynamic and ever-evolving landscape of the global medical and aesthetic equipment industry, Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd has emerged as a trailblazer, setting new standards for innovation, quality, and customer service. As a high-tech enterprise, our unwavering commitment to excellence is reflected in every aspect of our operations, from research and development to production, sales, and after-sales support.

Founded in 2012, UNT has continuously pushed the boundaries of optoelectronic engineering. Our core competencies encompass advanced display equipment, precision OEM/ODM customization, and medical beauty instruments engineered for top-tier clinical efficacy.

  • High-Tech Enterprise Certification & Global Export Quality Standards
  • In-house R&D Team Specializing in Non-Invasive Aesthetic Systems
  • Direct Technical & Service Support Centers Operating Internationally
Beijing UNT Technology Co. Ltd. Office and Facility
equipment icon

Equipment Excellence

In the aesthetic equipment realm, our R & D team is dedicated to creating products that enhance the beauty and well-being of individuals.

development icon

Advanced Development

We are at the forefront of developing non-invasive and minimally invasive aesthetic treatments.

line of laser icon

Comprehensive Line of Laser

Our latest line of laser-based aesthetic devices can effectively treat a wide range of skin conditions, including wrinkles, acne scars, hair removal and pigmentation issues.

goal icon

Patient-Centric Goal

These devices are designed to deliver optimal results with minimal discomfort and downtime for the patients.

Scalable Production: Ensuring Quality and Quantity

State-of-the-art manufacturing infrastructure engineered for absolute precision, volume manufacturing, and international compliance.

UNT Production Facility

Complementing our strong R & D capabilities is our large-scale production facility. Spanning an impressive 6,000 square meters in the heart of Beijing, China, our comprehensive office houses a state-of-the-art production line. This facility is equipped with the latest manufacturing equipment and follows strict quality control processes to ensure that every product that leaves our factory meets the highest standards of quality.

Our production team is made up of experienced professionals who are well-versed in the latest manufacturing techniques. They work tirelessly to ensure that our products are produced efficiently and with the utmost precision. We have implemented a lean manufacturing approach, which helps us to optimize our production processes, reduce waste, and improve overall productivity.

Factory Capacity At a Glance:

• 6,000 m² Modern Production Area | • 100 m² ISO Class 7 Cleanroom | • 130+ Skilled Workers & Engineers | • 50,000+ Units Annual OEM/ODM Output Capacity

Our Innovation Journey & Global Certifications

Decade of milestone technological achievements, software innovations, and international regulatory approvals.

2015 - Incorporation

Establishment of UNT

In 2015, UNT was registered and established in Beijing and Hong Kong, China, laying the groundwork for high-end optical medical equipment development.

2016 - IPL Breakthrough

Independent IPL System Development

UNT developed intense pulsed light (IPL) therapy devices independently and successfully, pioneering multi-application light platforms.

2017 - "Alpha" Series

Smart Touch-Screen Handle Innovation

Developed diode laser hair removal device operation handle featuring integrated touch screen control, commercialized under the "Alpha" brand name.

2018 - Medical Beauty Lasers

Expansion into Medical Laser Lines

UNT developed a comprehensive series of medical and aesthetic laser devices, including Nd:YAG and fractional laser units.

2020 - SmartDepi OS

World's First Android OS Diode Laser Platform

"SmartDepi" launched as the global first Android Operation System used in Diode laser machines, introducing cloud patient tracking, remote diagnostics, and smart UI.

2021 - Infrastructure Expansion

Facility Expansion to 6,000 m²

Expanded corporate office and manufacturing floor to 6,000 square meters, growing the professional workforce to 130+ dedicated employees.

2022 - US FDA Clearance

FDA 510(k) Approvals Secured

Achieved 4 major machine FDA 510(K) clearance numbers covering Diode Lasers, MuseShape, Nd:YAG laser systems, and Freezing Cryolipolysis units.

2023 & Beyond - MDR CE & Global Service Hubs

ISO 13485 (MDR) & APEX European Center

Secured ISO 13485:2016 (MDR compliant) and MDSAP certifications. Diode Lasers achieved EU MDR CE approval. Established "APEX" European Customer Service Center in the Netherlands.

International Quality & Regulatory Certificates

Certificate 1
Certificate 2
Certificate 3
Certificate 4
Certificate 5
Certificate 6
Certificate 7
Certificate 8

Rigorous Quality Control Systems & Production Workflow

UNT’s quality management framework is built on ISO 13485:2016 and ISO 9001:2015 certifications, ensuring compliance with international medical device regulations.

1. Design Validation

Prototypes are developed using CAD/CAM software and 3D printing, with iterative testing to optimize ergonomics and optical delivery functionality.

2. Cleanroom Assembly

Laser systems and electronic components are assembled in ISO Class 7 cleanrooms to prevent optical contamination and ensure high beam purity.

3. Regulatory Compliance

Devices are built to comply with regional regulations (e.g., CE, FDA 510(k), TGA) from the outset, minimizing post-production revisions.

4. Full Traceability

Each product is assigned a unique SN code, enabling full lifecycle tracking from raw materials to end-user delivery and maintenance history.

Why Choose UNT Technology for Your Medical Device ODM/OEM Needs?

As a certified high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D-driven medical aesthetic solutions, we deliver end-to-end customization and global fulfillment capability.

End-to-End Customization

Full-cycle development from concept to commercialization. We offer tailored solutions for laser systems, RF devices, ultrasound equipment, and emerging technologies. Modular design flexibility accommodates localized market compliance (FDA / CE / MDR certifications).

Advanced Manufacturing Capabilities

State-of-the-art 6,000 square meter manufacturing facility featuring 100 square meter clean room infrastructure. Vertically integrated operations cover in-house board development, optical engineering, and precision CNC machining with volume scalability (50 to 50,000+ units/year).

Regulatory & Personalization Expertise

Dedicated quality assurance team ensures compliance with ISO 13485, IEC 60601-1, and FDA approvals. OEM/ODM customization includes custom chassis design, color matching, proprietary software UI, multi-language branding, and logo integration.

DHL FedEx Express Shipping

DHL / FedEx / TNT / UPS / EMS 3-5 Days Fast Delivery

Door-to-door global logistics & localized customer service infrastructure:

  • 1. Complete OEM/ODM customization service (Hardware, Optics, Software)
  • 2. 24-hour non-stop after-sales technical support & online troubleshooting
  • 3. Professional pre-sales and after-sale guidance and clinical training classes
  • 4. Local certification conversion & regulatory registration support
  • 5. Door-to-door repair service & spare parts supply (European Area)
  • 6. On-site machine experience at Netherlands Customer Service Center (APEX)
  • FDA & CE & MDR & TGA & ISO13485 approval, quality assurance 2 years warranty & life-time maintenance

Customer Evaluations & Factory Environment

Feedback from international distributors, clinic chains, and OEM partners worldwide.

"Quality control is a top priority at Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd. Every product undergoes a series of rigorous tests at various stages of the production process. From raw material inspection to final product testing, we receive products that are reliable, durable, and safe to use. Their ISO 13485 medical compliance gives us complete peace of mind."

- Martin Koro, Medical Device Distributor

"Our production capacity demands are highly scalable, allowing us to meet growing market needs. Whether it is a specialized medical device or large-scale supply of aesthetic equipment for our chain of beauty clinics, UNT has the resources and expertise to deliver on time to the highest quality standards."

- European MedSpa Chain Director

"Once we purchased our machines, their service commitment was outstanding. Their 24/7 after-sales technical team provides immediate support, and having an actual service center in the Netherlands (APEX) makes machine maintenance seamless across Europe."

- Clinical Operations Manager

Our State-of-the-Art Factory & Cleanrooms

UNT Factory View 1
UNT Factory View 2
UNT Factory View 3
UNT Factory View 4

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) - OEM/ODM Hair Removal Lasers

Direct technical and commercial answers for B2B buyers, distributors, and aesthetic device brand owners.

Q1: What laser wavelengths are best suited for multi-skin-type commercial hair removal machines?

A combination of three wavelengths—755nm Alexandrite, 808nm Diode, and 1064nm Nd:YAG—is widely recognized as the gold standard for versatility. 755nm provides high absorption for fine, light-colored hair on Fitzpatrick I-II skin; 808nm offers deep follicle penetration for standard treatments on types II-IV; and 1064nm ensures safety for dark or tanned skin (Fitzpatrick IV-VI) by minimizing epidermal melanin absorption. UNT offers customized multi-wavelength emitter configurations within single handpieces.

Q2: What is the expected operational lifespan of UNT's OEM diode laser bar stacks?

UNT utilizes premium imported laser bars (e.g., Coherent / Jenoptik) combined with advanced microchannel TEC sapphire cooling structures. Our laser handpieces are rated for upwards of 100 million shots under recommended clinical operating parameters. This durability significantly lowers the total cost of ownership (TCO) for clinics and aesthetic operators.

Q3: How does UNT assist OEM/ODM clients with global regulatory registrations (FDA, CE, MDR)?

We provide full technical documentation packages including CB reports, EMC test reports, IEC 60601-1 electrical safety compliance, and ISO 13485 audit data. Furthermore, UNT holds pre-existing FDA 510(k) clearances and Medical CE (MDR) certifications for our core platforms, which streamlines localized white-label clearance and market entry for international brand partners.

Q4: What customization options are available under UNT's OEM/ODM contracts?

Our OEM/ODM scope includes: industrial chassis styling and color scheme design, spot-size interchanging handpieces, custom Android user interfaces (UI) with localized language packs, corporate logo branding, energy output profiling, and custom telemetry/smart clinic software integrations via our SmartDepi platform.

Q5: How does the Netherlands APEX Center support European distributors?

Our APEX Service Center in the Netherlands serves as UNT’s European hub. It provides live machine demonstrations, hands-on clinical operator training, immediate local spare-parts dispatch, and fast door-to-door technician servicing within European member states, effectively eliminating overseas repair delays.