ISO 13485 & FDA 510(k) Certified OEM Platform

OEM Tattoo Removal Machine Laser Manufacturer & Factory

Next-Generation Nanosecond & Picosecond Laser Systems Engineering. High-Precision Optical Engineering, Custom Medical-Grade Manufacturing & Global Regulatory Support by Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd.

Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd

A Beacon of Innovation in the Medical and Aesthetic Equipment Industry

In the dynamic and ever-evolving landscape of the global medical and aesthetic equipment industry, Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd has emerged as a trailblazer, setting new standards for innovation, quality, and customer service. As a high-tech enterprise, our unwavering commitment to excellence is reflected in every aspect of our operations, from research and development to production, sales, and after-sales support.

Founded in 2012, UNT Technology has built a robust reputation across international healthcare and aesthetic sectors. We specialize in high-end energy-based devices, integrating optics, electronics, precise mechanical engineering, and intelligent software to manufacture world-class laser systems for global brands and clinic networks.

Beijing UNT Technology Headquarters
6,000 m²
State-of-the-Art Factory
13+ Years
OEM/ODM Manufacturing
FDA & CE
MDR & ISO 13485 Cleared
100+
Global Export Markets
equipment icon

Equipment Mastery

In the aesthetic equipment realm, our R & D team is dedicated to creating products that enhance the beauty and well-being of individuals through cutting-edge hardware design and clinical efficacy.

development icon

Advanced R&D

We are at the forefront of developing non-invasive and minimally invasive aesthetic treatments, continually pushing boundaries in optoelectronic conversion and energy stability.

line of laser icon

Line of Lasers

Our latest line of laser-based aesthetic devices can effectively treat a wide range of skin conditions, including wrinkles, acne scars, hair removal, and complex multi-color pigmentation issues.

goal icon

Clinical Goal

These devices are engineered to deliver optimal clinical results with minimal discomfort, superior safety profiles, and virtually zero downtime for patients across all Fitzpatrick skin types.

Global Commercial & Industrial Status of Laser Tattoo Removal

Comprehensive B2B market intelligence for medical device brands, beauty equipment importers, and clinic franchise networks.

1. Market Dynamics & Macro Economic Expansion

The global market for laser tattoo removal and pigment management equipment has experienced an unprecedented surge, projecting a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) exceeding 9.8% over the next decade. Driven by shifting demographic perceptions, corporate grooming standards, and the phenomenon known as "tattoo regret" (affecting roughly 28% to 35% of tattooed individuals worldwide), the demand for high-peak-power removal solutions has expanded far beyond traditional medical clinics into high-end Medical Spas and specialized laser studios.

From an industrial perspective, medical laser OEMs must solve significant technical hurdles: delivering ultra-short pulse durations while maintaining system longevity, diode/cavity efficiency, and low maintenance overheads. Demand has shifted decisively toward multi-wavelength platforms capable of targeting full-spectrum ink colors—ranging from carbon-based black and dark blue to stubborn green, red, yellow, and sky blue hues.

2. Key Technical Demands in Commercial Settings

Modern commercial operators prioritize three critical operational parameters when purchasing tattoo removal lasers:

  • Photomechanical vs. Photothermal Efficiency: Minimizing heat transfer to surrounding tissue to prevent scarring, hypopigmentation, and extended recovery times.
  • Pulse-to-Pulse Energy Stability: High-repetition rates without energy drop-off, ensuring uniform energy fluence across large body surface areas.
  • Low Total Cost of Ownership (TCO): Robust optical cavity seals, long-life xenon flashlamps or solid-state pumping systems, and modular cooling designs that reduce field maintenance frequency.

Technical Comparison: Nanosecond Q-Switched vs. Picosecond Laser Technology

Technical Parameter Traditional Q-Switched Nd:YAG Advanced OEM Picosecond Laser Clinical Advantage (Information Gain)
Pulse Duration 5 ns – 20 ns (Nanoseconds) 300 ps – 800 ps (Picoseconds) Picosecond pulses fracture ink into dust-like micro-particles via photo-acoustic waves rather than thermal melting.
Primary Mechanism Photothermal breakdown Photomechanical / Photoacoustic breakdown Significantly lower heat accumulation, reducing risk of blistering, thermal scarring, and post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation (PIH).
Average Treatment Sessions 8 – 12 Treatments 4 – 6 Treatments 50% faster clearance rate, maximizing patient satisfaction and clinic turnover ROI.
Target Pigments Black, Dark Blue, Red (Standard) Full-Spectrum (Black, Blue, Green, Red, Yellow, Sky Blue) Multi-wavelength capabilities (1064nm, 532nm, 755nm, 585nm, 650nm) cover recalcitrant ink formulations.
Beam Profile Gaussian / Non-uniform beam Flat-Top (Homogeneous Hat-Top) Beam Eliminates centralized hot-spots, ensuring uniform photon delivery across the entire spot area.

Industry Development Trends & Technology Roadmap

How next-generation engineering is shaping the future of optoelectronic aesthetic systems (2025–2030).

1. Smart Operating Systems & IoT Cloud Telemetry

Static analog laser power supplies are being replaced by smart, connected microprocessors. UNT Technology pioneered the global first Android Operating System integration in energy-based aesthetic devices with "SmartDepi". Future tattoo removal machines are integrating real-time telemetry, remote diagnostic error logging, shot-count monitoring, and cloud-based treatment parameter presets categorized by skin tone and ink depth.

2. Multi-Wavelength Handpiece Innovations

Achieving broad-spectrum tattoo removal historically required multiple separate machines. Modern OEM manufacturing focuses on single-platform, modular multi-wavelength delivery. By incorporating dye-impregnated polymer handpieces and frequency-doubling KTP crystals, platforms can output 1064nm (deep dermis black/blue), 532nm (epidermal red/tan), 755nm Alexandrite spectrum (green/teal), and 585nm/650nm channels seamlessly.

3. Active Cooling & Quiet Hardware Architecture

High-energy laser output generates substantial thermal load. The industry movement emphasizes ultra-quiet TEC (Thermoelectric Cooling) and compressor-less closed-loop chiller integration. Noise reduction below 50dB and continuous 24-hour non-stop clinic operation are now standard baseline requirements for premium tier OEM manufacturing.

Scalable Production Ensuring Quality and Quantity

Inside Beijing UNT Technology's 6,000 Square Meter Manufacturing Facility.

Complementing our strong R & D capabilities is our large-scale production facility. Spanning an impressive 6,000 square meters in the heart of Beijing, China, our comprehensive office houses a state-of-the-art production line. This facility is equipped with the latest manufacturing equipment and follows strict quality control processes to ensure that every product that leaves our factory meets the highest standards of quality.

Our production team is made up of experienced professionals who are well-versed in the latest manufacturing techniques. They work tirelessly to ensure that our products are produced efficiently and with the utmost precision. We have implemented a lean manufacturing approach, which helps us to optimize our production processes, reduce waste, and improve overall productivity.

Standardized Production Workflow Highlights:

  • Design Validation: CAD/CAM software prototyping and 3D optical simulation for optimized beam paths and ergonomic weight distribution.
  • Cleanroom Assembly: Laser cavities, optical lenses, and sensitive electronics are assembled in ISO Class 7 dust-free cleanrooms.
  • Rigorous Testing: 72-hour continuous burn-in testing, energy meter calibration, and vibration/shock resistance testing.
  • Full Traceability: Unique Serial Number (SN) tracking for every sub-component from laser diode to outer casing.
UNT Factory Workshop Cleanroom Laser Assembly Quality Inspection Line Laser Calibration Station

Our Story: Timeline of Innovation

Over a decade of milestones in high-tech medical aesthetic device development.

2015

Incorporation

UNT was officially registered and established in Beijing and HK, China, establishing core optoelectronic R&D divisions.

2016

IPL Breakthrough

UNT developed intense pulsed light (IPL) therapy devices independently and successfully launched to global markets.

2017

Alpha Platform

Developed diode laser hair removal device operation handle with touch screen control, named "Alpha".

2018

Laser Expansion

UNT developed a comprehensive series of specialized medical & beauty laser equipment including Q-Switched Nd:YAG platforms.

2020

SmartDepi System

"SmartDepi" created as the world's first Android Operating System integrated into diode laser machinery.

2021

Infrastructure Scaling

Expanded facility space to 6,000 square meters, growing staff to over 130 dedicated engineers and production specialists.

2022

FDA 510(K) Clearances

4 core machine lines achieved US FDA 510(K) clearance, including diode lasers, museshape, ND YAG, and Freezing Slimming systems.

2023

ISO 13485 & MDSAP

Achieved ISO 13485 (based on MDR) and MDSAP (Medical Device Single Audit Program) international quality accreditations.

Present

MDR CE & APEX Europe Hub

Diode Lasers and Nd:YAG platforms achieved EU MDR CE. Established European direct customer service hub named "APEX" in the Netherlands.

Why Choose UNT Technology for OEM/ODM Laser Manufacturing

End-to-end customization, certified quality management, and global market authorization support.

End-to-End Customization

  • Full-cycle development from initial industrial design sketch to commercial mass production.
  • Tailored optoelectronic engineering for laser systems, RF microneedling, ultrasound, and cryo platforms.
  • Modular housing design flexibility allowing local branding, software UI customization, and custom colorways.

Advanced Manufacturing

  • State-of-the-art 6,000 square meter factory with 100 square meter ISO cleanroom.
  • Vertically integrated facility covering electronic board assembly, optical bench alignment, and CNC chassis fabrication.
  • Flexible order scaling from initial prototype batches (50 units) to high-volume commercial supply (50,000+ units/year).

Regulatory Expertise & Global Logistics

  • Dedicated QA team compliance with ISO 13485, IEC 60601-1 electrical safety, and FDA regulations.
  • Complete technical documentation packages provided for fast local registration (FDA 510k, CE, TGA).
  • Global fast delivery via DHL / FedEx / TNT / UPS / EMS within 3-5 days for urgent parts and systems.

DHL / FedEx / TNT / UPS / EMS 3-5 Days Fast Delivery

Door-to-door Global Logistics & Local European Technical Hub

  • 1. OEM/ODM comprehensive customization service (Hardware & Software)
  • 2. 24-hour around-the-clock technical after-sales support
  • 3. Professional pre-sales & after-sales guidance, clinical protocol training classes
  • 4. Local certification conversion & registration dossier support
  • 5. European Region door-to-door repair service via Netherlands Center
  • 6. On-site machine testing & experience center (Netherlands Customer Service Center)
  • 7. Quality assurance: 2-year full warranty & lifetime maintenance commitment
Fast Delivery & Support

International Regulatory Certificates

Rigorous Quality Control Systems certified to medical-grade global standards.

Certification 1
Certification 2
Certification 3
Certification 4
Certification 5
Certification 6
Certification 7
Certification 8

Customer Evaluations & Partner Feedback

Martin Koro — Medical Device Importer

"Quality control is a top priority at Beijing UNT Technology Co., Ltd. Every product undergoes a series of rigorous tests at various stages of the production process. From raw material inspection to final product testing, they leave no stone unturned to ensure that our customers receive products that are reliable, durable, and safe to use. We also value their compliance with international quality standards such as ISO 13485 for medical devices."

Clinic Chain Operations Director — Europe

"Their production capacity is highly scalable, allowing us to meet the growing demands of our clinic franchise network. Whether it is a specialized custom OEM order or large-scale supply, UNT has the engineering resources and expertise to deliver on time. Their APEX European service center in the Netherlands provides peace of mind with rapid spare parts response."

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

In-depth technical, operational, and OEM manufacturing queries answered by our laser physics specialists.

Q1: What is the fundamental mechanism difference between Picosecond lasers and traditional Q-Switched Nd:YAG lasers?
Traditional Q-Switched lasers operate in the nanosecond pulse range (typically 5 to 20 nanoseconds), relying primarily on photothermal action to heat and shatter ink pigments. This intense heat can disperse to surrounding cutaneous tissue, posing risks of thermal damage, hypopigmentation, and scarring. In contrast, Picosecond lasers emit pulses in the picosecond duration (300 to 800 picoseconds). Because the pulse duration is shorter than the Thermal Relaxation Time (TRT) of target ink particles, energy is delivered via ultra-fast shockwaves—known as photomechanical / photoacoustic breakdown. This shatters ink pigment into microscopic dust-like fragments that are far more rapidly cleared by the body's lymphatic system, while leaving surrounding tissue virtually unaffected.
Q2: Which laser wavelengths are required to effectively clear full-spectrum tattoo colors?
No single wavelength absorbs all pigment colors efficiently. A commercial multi-wavelength platform requires:
1064nm Nd:YAG: Deep dermis penetration, ideal for black, dark blue, and dark brown inks across all Fitzpatrick skin types (I-VI).
532nm Frequency-Doubled KTP: High absorption in red, orange, purple, and tan epidermal pigments.
755nm Alexandrite Spectrum: Highly specific for stubborn green, teal, and blue ink clearance.
585nm & 650nm Dye Handpieces: Specialized fractional wavelengths for bright red, light green, and sky blue pigments.
Q3: What OEM customization options does UNT Technology offer for private-label distributors?
As a high-tech factory manufacturer, UNT provides full OEM/ODM customization options including:
1. Industrial Chassis & Casing: Custom mold tooling, color coating matching corporate brand identity, and structural material selection.
2. Software GUI & OS: Custom Android UI themes, startup brand logos, multi-language support, and preset clinical treatment protocols.
3. Optomechanical Handpieces: Spot-size adjustability (zoom 1-10mm or motorized auto-spot selection), articulated arm vs fiber delivery systems, and custom laser cavity powers.
4. Packaging & Regulatory Labelling: Fully branded flight cases, custom serial number plates, and technical documentation packages tailored for localized regulatory clearance (FDA, CE, TGA, Health Canada).
Q4: How does UNT ensure pulse-to-pulse optical energy stability during high-frequency operation?
UNT laser systems incorporate dual optical feedback monitoring loops. Inside the laser chamber, real-time photodiode sensors measure laser beam fluence on every single discharge. If energy fluctuations exceed ±2%, the smart power control module automatically adjusts voltage supply to the flashlamp or diode pump in real time. Furthermore, our optical cavities are manufactured in ISO Class 7 cleanrooms and sealed against ambient moisture and dust to eliminate beam degradation over millions of shots.
Q5: What are the lead times, warranties, and after-sales support mechanisms for overseas buyers?
Standard OEM production turnaround is 7 to 15 working days depending on customization complexity. Fast door-to-door international delivery via DHL/FedEx/UPS takes 3 to 5 days. All machinery is backed by a 2-Year Comprehensive Factory Warranty and lifetime technical support. For European partners, UNT operates a direct technical support and spare-parts center (APEX) in the Netherlands, providing local maintenance and rapid unit replacement services.